Млекопитающие Бразилии

Список млекопитающих Бразилии. Общее число видов - 658, согласно REIS (2006).[1]

* 1 Didelphimorphia
o 1.1 Didelphidae Gray, 1821
* 2 Xenarthra
o 2.1 Bradypodidae Gray, 1821 и Megalonychidae Ameghino, 1889
o 2.2 Dasypodidae Gray, 1821
o 2.3 Cyclopedidae Pocock, 1924 и Myrmecophagidae Gray, 1825
* 3 Chiroptera
o 3.1 Noctilionidae
o 3.2 Emballonuridae
o 3.3 Mormoopidae
o 3.4 Phyllostomidae
o 3.5 Natalidae
o 3.6 Furipteridae
o 3.7 Thyropteridae
o 3.8 Vespertilionidae
o 3.9 Molossidae
* 4 Primates
o 4.1 Cebidae
+ 4.1.1 Callitrichinae
+ 4.1.2 Cebinae
+ 4.1.3 Saimiriinae
o 4.2 Aotidae
o 4.3 Pitheciidae
o 4.4 Atelidae
* 5 Carnivora
o 5.1 Canidae
o 5.2 Felidae
o 5.3 Mustelidae
o 5.4 Mephitidae
o 5.5 Otariidae
o 5.6 Phocidae
o 5.7 Procyonidae
* 6 Cetacea
o 6.1 Balaenidae
o 6.2 Balaenopteridae
o 6.3 Delphinidae
o 6.4 Phocoenidae
o 6.5 Physeteridae
o 6.6 Platanistidae
o 6.7 Ziphiidae
* 7 Sirenia
o 7.1 Trichechidae
* 8 Perissodactyla
o 8.1 Tapiridae
* 9 Artiodactyla
o 9.1 Suidae
o 9.2 Tayassuidae
o 9.3 Cervidae
* 10 Rodentia
o 10.1 Sciuridae
o 10.2 Myocastoridae
o 10.3 Muridae
o 10.4 Cricetidae
o 10.5 Erethizontidae
o 10.6 Dinomyidae
o 10.7 Caviidae
o 10.8 Hydrochaeridae
o 10.9 Dasyproctidae
o 10.10 Cuniculidae
o 10.11 Ctenomyidae
o 10.12 Echimyidae
* 11 Lagomorpha
o 11.1 Leporidae
* 12 Примечания
* 13 Литература
* 14 См. также

Didelphimorphia

На территории страны существует 51 вид.
Gambá-de-orelha-branca

Didelphidae Gray, 1821

* Caluromys lanatus (Olfers, 1818) — Cuíca-lanosa, Mucura
* Caluromys philander (Linnaeus, 1758) — Cuíca-lanosa, Mucura-chichica
* Caluromysiops irrupta Sanborn, 1951 — Cuíca-de-colete
* Glironia venusta Thomas, 1912
* Chironectes minimus (Zimmermann, 1780) — Cuíca-d'água
* Didelphis albiventris Lund, 1841 — Gambá-de-orelha-branca
* Didelphis aurita Wied-Neuwied, 1826 — Gambá-de-orelha-preta
* Didelphis imperfecta Mondolfi & Pérez-Hernandez, 1984
* Didelphis marsupialis Linnaeus, 1758 — Gambá-comum
* Lutreolina crassicaudata (Desmarest, 1804) — Cuíca-de-cauda-grossa, Cuíca-d'água-pequena
* Philander andersoni (Osgood, 1913) — Cuíca-negra-de-quatro-olhos
* Philander frenata (Olfers, 1818) — Cuíca-cinza
* Philander mcilhennyi Gardner & Patton, 1972
* Philander opossum (Linnaeus, 1758) — Cuíca-verdadeira, Cuíca-cinza-de-quatro-olhos
* Gracilinanus agilis (Burmeister, 1854) — Catita, Guaiquica
* Gracilinanus agricolai Moojen, 1943
* Gracilinanus emiliae (Thomas, 1909) — Guaiquica, Catita
* Gracilinanus microtarsus (Wagner, 1842) — Guaiquica, Catita, Marmosinha
* Marmosa lepida (Thomas, 1888)
* Marmosa murina (Linnaeus, 1758) — Gambazinha
* Marmosops bishopi (Pine, 1981)
* Marmosops impavidus (Tschudi, 1845)
* Marmosops incanus (Lund, 1841) — Cuíca-pequena
* Marmosops neblina Gardner, 1990
* Marmosops noctivagus (Tschudi, 1845) — Catita-noturna
* Marmosops parvidens (Tate, 1931)
* Marmosops paulensis (Tate,1931)
* Marmosops pinheiroi (Pine, 1981)
* Metachirus nudicaudatus (Desmarest, 1817) — Cuíca-cauda-de-rato, Cuíca-marrom
* Micoureus constantiae (Thomas, 1904) — Catita-pálida
* Micoureus demerarae (Thomas, 1905)
* Micoureus paraguayanus (Tate, 1931)
* Micoureus regina (Thomas, 1898) — Catita-cinza
* Monodelphis americana (Müller, 1776) — Cuíca-de-três-listras
* Monodelphis brevicaudata (Erxleben, 1777) — Catita
* Monodelphis dimidiata (Wagner, 1847)
* Monodelphis domestica (Wagner, 1842) — Rato-cachorro
* Monodelphis emiliae (Thomas, 1912)
* Monodelphis glirina (Wagner, 1842)
* Monodelphis iheringi (Thomas, 1888)
* Monodelphis kunsi Pine, 1975
* Monodelphis maraxina Thomas, 1923
* Monodelphis rubida (Thomas, 1899)
* Monodelphis scallops (Thomas, 1888)
* Monodelphis sorex (Hensel, 1872)
* Monodelphis theresa Thomas, 1921
* Monodelphis umbristriata (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1936)
* Monodelphis unistriata (Wagner, 1842)
* Thylamys macrurus (Olfers, 1818)
* Thylamys karimii (Petter, 1968)
* Thylamys velutinus (Wagner, 1842) — Catita-anã-de-rabo-gordo

Preguiça-preta

Xenarthra

Bradypodidae Gray, 1821 и Megalonychidae Ameghino, 1889

* Bradypus torquatus Illiger, 1811 — Preguiça-preta
* Bradypus tridactylus Linnaeus, 1758 — Preguiça-de-três-dedos
* Bradypus variegatus Schinz, 1825 — Preguiça-comum
* Choloepus hoffmanni Peters, 1858 — Preguiça-de-hoffmann
* Choloepus didactylus (Linnaeus, 1758) — Preguiça-real

Dasypodidae Gray, 1821

* Cabassous tatouay (Desmarest, 1804) — Tatu-de-rabo-mole-grande
* Cabassous unicinctus (Linnaeus, 1758) — Tatu-de-rabo-mole-comum
* Dasypus hybridus (Desmarest, 1804) — Tatu-mulita
* Dasypus kappleri Krauss, 1862 — Tatu-de-quinze-quilos
* Dasypus novemcinctus Linnaeus, 1758 — Tatu-galinha
* Dasypus septemcinctus Linnaeus, 1758 — Tatu-galinha-pequeno
* Euphractus sexcinctus (Linnaeus, 1758) — Tatu-peba
* Priodontes maximus (Kerr, 1792) — Tatu-canastra
* Tolypeutes matacus (Desmarest, 1804) — Mataco
* Tolypeutes tricinctus (Linnaeus, 1758) — Tatu-bola-da-caatinga

Tamanduá-bandeira

Cyclopedidae Pocock, 1924 и Myrmecophagidae Gray, 1825

* Cyclopes didactylus (Linnaeus, 1758) — Tamanduaí
* Myrmecophaga tridactyla Linnaeus, 1758 — Tamanduá-bandeira
* Tamandua tetradactyla (Linnaeus, 1758) — Tamanduá-mirim

Chiroptera

Noctilionidae

* Noctilio leporinus — Morcego-pescador
* Noctilio albiventris — Morcego-buldogue

Emballonuridae

* Centronycteris maximiliani
* Cormura brevirostris
* Cyttarops alecto
* Diclidurus albus
* Diclidurus ingens
* Diclidurus isabellus
* Diclidurus scutatus
* Peropteryx kappleri
* Peropteryx leucoptera
* Peropteryx macrotis
* Rhynchonycteris naso
* Saccopteryx bilineata
* Saccopteryx canescens
* Saccopteryx gymnura
* Saccopteryx leptura

Mormoopidae

* Pteronotus gymnonotus
* Pteronotus parnellii
* Pteronotus personatus

Phyllostomidae

* Ametrida centurio
* Anoura caudifera
* Anoura geoffroyi
* Artibeus concolor
* Artibeus fimbriatus
* Artibeus jamaicensis
* Artibeus lituratus
* Artibeus obscurus
* Carollia brevicauda
* Carollia castanea
* Carollia perspicillata
* Carollia sowelli
* Chiroderma doriae
* Chiroderma trinitatum
* Chiroderma villosum
* Choeroniscus minor
* Chrotopterus auritus
* Dermanura ander
* Dermanura cinerea
* Dermanura glauca
* Dermanura gnoma
* Dermanura phaeotis
* Desmodus rotundus
* Diaemus youngi
* Diphylla ecaudata
* Glossophaga commissarisi
* Glossophaga longirostris
* Glossophaga soricina
* Glyphonycteris sylvestris
* Lampronycteris brachyotis
* Lichonycteris obscura
* Lionycteris spurrelli
* Lonchophylla bokermanni
* Lonchophylla dekeyseri
* Lonchophyllmordax
* Lonchophylla thomasi
* Lonchorhina aurita
* Lonchorhina inusitata
* Lonchorhina marinkellei
* Lophostoma brasiliense
* Lophostoma carrikeri
* Lophostoma silvicolum
* Macrophyllum macrophyllum
* Mesophylla macconnelli
* Micronycteris behnii
* Micronycteris brosseti
* Micronycteris hirsuta
* Micronycteris matses
* Micronycteris megalotis
* Micronycteris microtis
* Micronycteris minuta
* Micronycteris sanborni
* Micronycteris schmidtorum
* Mimon bennettii
* Mimon crenulatum
* Neonycteris pusilla
* Phylloderma stenops
* Phyllostomus discolor
* Phyllostomus elongatus
* Phyllostomus hastatus
* Phyllostomus latifolius
* Platyrrhinus brachycephalus
* Platyrrhinus helleri
* Platyrrhinus infuscus
* Platyrrhinus lineatus
* Platyrrhinus recifinus
* Pygoderma bilabiatum
* Rhinophylla fischerae
* Rhinophylla pumilio
* Scleronycteris ega
* Sphaeronycteris toxophyllum
* Sturnira lilium
* Sturnira tildae
* Tonatia bidens
* Tonatia saurophila
* Trachops cirrhosus
* Trinycteris nicefori
* Uroderma bilobatum
* Uroderma magnirostrum
* Vampyressa pusilla
* Vampyressa thyone
* Vampyriscus bidens
* Vampyriscus brocki
* Vampyrodes caraccioli
* Vampyrum spectrum

Morcego

Natalidae

* Natalus stramineus

Furipteridae

* Furipterus horrens

Thyropteridae

* Thyroptera discifera
* Thyroptera tricolor

Vespertilionidae

* Eptesicus brasiliensis
* Eptesicus diminutus
* Eptesicus furinalis
* Histiotus alienus
* Histiotus velatus
* Lasiurus blossevillii
* Lasiurus cinereus
* Lasiurus ebenus
* Lasiurus ega
* Lasiurus egregius
* Myotis albescens
* Myotis levis
* Myotis nigricans
* Myotis riparius
* Myotis ruber
* Myotis simus
* Rhogeessa tumida

Molossidae

* Cynomops abrasus
* Cynomops paranus
* Cynomops planirostris
* Eumops auripendulus
* Eumops bonariensis
* Eumops glaucinus
* Eumops hansae
* Eumops perotis
* Eumops trumbulli
* Molossops neglectus
* Molossops temminckii
* Molossus bondae
* Molossus molossus
* Molossus rufus
* Neoplatymops mattogrossensis
* Nyctinomops aurispinosus
* Nyctinomops laticaudatus
* Nyctinomops macrotis
* Promops centralis
* Promops nasutus
* Tadarida brasiliensis

Primates

Cebidae

Callitrichinae

* Callibella humilis — Sagüi-anão
* Callimico goeldii — Mico-de-goeldi, Calimico
* Callithrix aurita — Sagui-da-serra-escuro
* Callithrix flaviceps — Sagui-da-serra
* Callithrix geoffroyi — Sagüi-de-cara-branca
* Callithrix jacchus — Sagüi-de-tufos-brancos
* Callithrix kuhlii — Sagüi-de-wied
* Callithrix penicillata — Sagüi-de-tufos-pretos
* Cebuella pygmaea — Sagüi-leãozinho
* Leontopithecus rosalia — Mico-leão-dourado
* Leontopithecus chrysomelas — Mico-leão-de-cara-dourada
* Leontopithecus chrysopygus — Mico-leão-preto
* Leontopithecus caissara — Mico-leão-de-cara-preta
* Mico acariensis
* Mico chrysoleucus
* Mico emiliae
* Mico humeralifer — Sagüi-de-santarém
* Mico intermedius
* Mico leucippe
* Mico manicorensis
* Mico marcai
* Mico mauesi
* Mico melanurus
* Mico nigriceps — Sagüi-de-cabeça-preta
* Mico saterei
* Saguinus bicolor — Sagüi-de-coleira, Sauim-de-coleira
* Saguinus fuscicollis — Sagüi-de-cara-suja
* Saguinus imperator — Sagüi-imperador, Sagüi-de-bigode
* Saguinus inustus
* Saguinus labiatus
* Saguinus martinsi
* Saguinus midas
* Saguinus mystax — Sagüi-de-boca-branca, Sagüi-de-bigode-branco
* Saguinus niger
* Saguinus nigricollis

Cebinae
Macaco-prego

* Cebus albifrons
* Cebus apella — Macaco-prego
* Cebus kaapori — Macaco-caiarara
* Cebus libidinosus
* Cebus macrocephalus
* Cebus nigritus
* Cebus olivaceus
* Cebus robustus
* Cebus xanthosternos — Macaco-prego-do-peito-amarelo
* Cebus queirozi — Macaco-prego-galego

Saimiriinae

* Saimiri boliviensis
* Saimiri sciureus — Mico-de-cheiro
* Saimiri ustus
* Saimiri vanzolinii

Aotidae

* Aotus infulatus
* Aotus nancymaae
* Aotus nigriceps
* Aotus trivirgatus
* Aotus vociferans

Pitheciidae

* Cacajao calvus — Uacari-branco
* Cacajao melanocephalus — Uacari-preto
* Callicebus baptista
* Callicebus barbarabrownae
* Callicebus bernhardi
* Callicebus brunneus
* Callicebus caligatus
* Callicebus cinerascens
* Callicebus coimbrai — Guigó-de-Coimbra-Filho
* Callicebus cupreus
* Callicebus donacophilus
* Callicebus dubius
* Callicebus hoffmannsi
* Callicebus lucifer
* Callicebus lugens
* Callicebus melanochir
* Callicebus moloch
* Callicebus nigrifrons
* Callicebus pallescens
* Callicebus personatus
* Callicebus purinus
* Callicebus regulus
* Callicebus stephennashi
* Callicebus torquatus — Sauí-de-coleira, Japuçá-de-coleira
* Chiropotes albinasus — Cuxiú-de-nariz-branco
* Chiropotes chiropotes
* Chiropotes israelita
* Chiropotes sagulatus
* Chiropotes satanas — Cuxiú-preto
* Chiropotes utahicki
* Pithecia albicans — Parauacu-branco, Macaco-cabeludo
* Pithecia irrorata
* Pithecia monachus
* Pithecia pithecia — Parauacu-preto

Atelidae

* Alouatta belzebul — Guariba-preto
* Alouatta caraya — Bugio-do-pantanal
* Alouatta guariba — Bugio, Guariba, Macaco-uivador
* Alouatta nigerrima
* Alouatta seniculus — Guariba-vermelho, Bugiu-ruivo
* Alouatta ululata — Guariba-de-mãos-ruivas
* Ateles belzebuth — Coatá-branco
* Ateles chamek
* Ateles marginatus — Coatá-de-testa-branca
* Ateles paniscus — Macaco-aranha, Coatá-de-cara-vermelha
* Brachyteles arachnoides — Muriqui
* Brachyteles hypoxanthus — Muriqui-do-norte
* Lagothrix cana
* Lagothrix lagothricha — Macaco-barrigudo
* Lagothrix poeppigii

Carnivora

Canidae

* Atelocynus microtis — Cachorro-do-mato-de-orelha-curta
* Cerdocyon thous — Graxaim-do-mato
* Chrysocyon brachyurus — Lobo-guará
* Pseudalopex gymnocercus — Graxaim|Graxaim-do-campo
* Pseudalopex vetulus — Raposa-do-campo
* Speothos venaticus — Cachorro-do-mato-vinagre

Felidae
Ягуарунди

* Felis catus — Кошка домашняя, Gato
* Herpailurus yaguarondi — Ягуарунди, Gato-mourisco
* Leopardus pardalis — Оцелот, Jaguatirica
* Leopardus tigrinus — Онцилла, Gato-do-mato
* Leopardus wiedii — Марги, Gato-maracajá
* Lynchailurus braccatus (Leopardus braccatus) — Пантанальская кошка, to-palheiro (ранее, в составе вида пампасская кошка)
* Oncifelis geoffroyi — Дикий кот Жоффруа, Gato-do-mato-grande
* Panthera onca — Ягуар, Onça-pintada, Tupi, Yawara
* Puma concolor — Пума, горный лев, Leão das montanhas, Onça-parda, Suçuarana

Mustelidae

* Eira barbara — Irara
* Galictis cuja — Furão-pequeno
* Galictis vittata — Furão-grande
* Lontra longicaudis — Lontra
* Mustela africana — Doninha-amazônica
* Mustela frenata
* Pteronura brasiliensis — Ariranha

Mephitidae

* Conepatus chinga — Zorrilho
* Conepatus semistriatus — Cangambá

Otariidae

* Arctocephalus australis
* Arctocephalus tropicalis
* Otaria flavescens

Phocidae

* Hydrurga leptonyx
* Lobodon carcinophagus
* Mirounga leonina

Procyonidae

* Bassaricyon beddardi — Gogó-de-sola
* Nasua nasua — Quati]] * Potos flavus — Jupará]] * Procyon cancrivorus — Mão-pelada

Cetacea

Balaenidae

* Eubalaena australis — Baleia-franca-austral

Balaenopteridae

* Balaenoptera acutorostrata — Baleia-minke
* Balaenoptera borealis — Baleia-sei
* Balaenoptera edeni — Baleia-de-bryde
* Balaenoptera musculus — Baleia-azul
* Balaenoptera physalus — Baleia-fin
* Megaptera novaeangliae — Baleia-jubarte

Delphinidae

* Delphinus delphis
* Feresa attenuata
* Globicephala macrorhynchus — Baleia-piloto-de-altea-curta
* Globicephala melas — Baleia-piloto-de-aleta-longa
* Grampus griseus — Golfinho-de-risso
* Lagenodelphis hosei — Golfinho-de-fraser
* Lissodelphis peronii -
* Orcinus orca — Orca
* Peponocephala electra — Golfinho-cabeça-de-melão
* Pseudorca crassidens — Falsa-orca
* Sotalia fluviatilis — Boto-cinza
* Stenella attenuata — Golfinho-pintado-pantropical
* Stenella clymene — Golfinho-clímene
* Stenella coeruleoalba — Golfinho-listrado
* Stenella longirostris — Golfinho-rotador
* Steno bredanensis — Golfinho-de-dentes-rugosos
* Tursiops truncatus — Golfinho-nariz-de-garrafa

Phocoenidae

* Phocoena spinipinnis — Boto-de-burmeister

Physeteridae

* Physeter macrocephalus — Cachalote

Platanistidae

* Inia geoffrensis — Boto-cor-de-rosa
* Pontoporia blainvillei — Franciscana

Ziphiidae

* Berardius arnuxii -
* Hyperoodon planifrons — Baleia-bicuda-de-cabeça-plana-do-sul
* Mesoplodon densirostris — Baleia-bicuda-de-blainville
* Mesoplodon grayi — Baleia-bicuda-de-gray
* Ziphius cavirostris — Baleia-bicuda-de-cuvier

Sirenia

Trichechidae

* Trichechus inunguis — Peixe-boi
* Trichechus manatus — Peixe-boi-marinho

Perissodactyla

Tapiridae

* Tapirus terrestris — Anta-brasileira|Anta

Artiodactyla

Suidae

* Sus scrofa — Javali]] (Introduzido)

Tayassuidae

* Pecari tajacu — Cateto, Caititu
* Tayassu pecari — Queixada
* Pecari maximus

Cervidae

* Axis axis — (Introduzido)
* Blastocerus dichotomus — Cervo-do-pantanal
* Mazama americana — Veado-mateiro
* Mazama gouazoubira — Veado-catingueiro
* Mazama nana — Veado-bororó-do-sul
* Mazama bororo — Veado-bororó
* Odocoileus virginianus — Veado-galheiro
* Ozotoceros bezoarticus — Veado-campeiro

Rodentia

Sciuridae

* Microsciurus flaviventer
* Sciurillus pusillus
* Sciurus aestuans
* Sciurus gilvigularis
* Sciurus ignitus
* Sciurus igniventris
* Sciurus spadiceus

Myocastoridae
Nutria ou Coipo

* Myocastor coypus — Nutria, Coipo ou [[Ratão-do-banhado

Muridae

* Rattus norvegicus — Ratazana
* Rattus rattus — Rato]], Rato-preto, [[Rato-do-telhado
* Mus musculus — Camundongo

Cricetidae

* Abrawayaomys ruschii
* Akodon azarae
* Akodon cursor
* Akodon lindberghi
* Akodon montensis
* Akodon mystax
* Akodon paranaensis
* Akodon reigi
* Akodon sanctipaulensis
* Akodon serrensis
* Bibimys labiosus
* Blarinomys breviceps
* Brucepattersonius albinasus
* Brucepattersonius griserufescens
* Brucepattersonius igniventris
* Brucepattersonius iheringi
* Brucepattersonius soricinus
* Calomys callosus
* Calomys laucha
* Calomys tener
* Calomys tocantinsi
* Delomys dorsalis
* Delomys sublineatus
* Graomys griseoflavus
* Holochilus brasiliensis
* Holochilus sciureus
* Juliomys pictipes
* Juliomys rimofrons
* Juscelinomys talpinus
* Juscelinomys vulpinus
* Kunsia tomentosus
* Lundomys molitor
* Microakodontomys transitorius
* Neacomys dubosti
* Neacomys guianae
* Neacomys minutus
* Neacomys musseri
* Neacomys paracou
* Neacomys spinosus
* Neacomys tenuipes
* Necromys lasiurus
* Nectomys squamipes
* Oecomys auyantepui
* Oecomys bicolor
* Oecomys cleberi
* Oecomys concolor
* Oecomys mamorae
* Oecomys paricola
* Oecomys rex
* Oecomys roberti
* Oecomys trinitatis
* Oligoryzomys chacoensis
* Oligoryzomys delticola
* Oligoryzomys eliurus
* Oligoryzomys flavescens
* Oligoryzomys fulvescens
* Oligoryzomys microtis
* Oligoryzomys nigripes
* Oligoryzomys stramineus
* Oryzomys angouya
* Oryzomys emmonsae
* Oryzomys laticeps
* Oryzomys macconnelli
* Oryzomys marinhus
* Oryzomys nitidus
* Oryzomys perenensis
* Oryzomys russatus
* Oryzomys seuanezi
* Oryzomys subflavus
* Oryzomys yunganus
* Oxymycterus amazonicus
* Oxymycterus angularis
* Oxymycterus caparaoe
* Oxymycterus hispidus
* Oxymycterus nasutus
* Oxymycterus roberti
* Oxymycterus rufus
* Phaenomys ferrugineus
* Pseudoryzomys simplex
* Rhagomys rufescens
* Rhipidomys gardneri
* Rhipidomys leucodactylus
* Rhipidomys macconnelli
* Rhipidomys mastacalis
* Rhipidomys nitela
* Scapteromys tumidus
* Scolomys ucayalensis
* Sigmodon alstoni

Rato Silvestre

* Sigmodon hispidus
* Thalpomys cerradensis
* Thalpomys lasiotis
* Thaptomys nigrita
* Wiedomys pyrrhorhinos
* Wilfredomys oenax
* Zygodontomys brevicauda

Erethizontidae

* Chaetomys subspinosus
* Coendou insidiosus
* Coendou melanurus
* Coendou nycthemera
* Coendou prehensilis
* Coendou roosmalenorum
* Coendou spinosus
* Coendou villosus

Dinomyidae

* Dinomys branickii

Caviidae

* Cavia aperea
* Cavia fulgida
* Cavia intermedia
* Cavia magna
* Cavia porcellus
* Galea flavidens
* Galea spixii
* Kerodon acrobata
* Kerodon rupestris

Hydrochaeridae

* Hydrochaeris hydrochaeris

Dasyproctidae

* Dasyprocta azarae
* Dasyprocta fuliginosa
* Dasyprocta leporina
* Dasyprocta prymnolopha
* Dasyprocta punctata
* Myoprocta acouchy
* Myoprocta pratti

Cuniculidae

* Cuniculus paca

Ctenomyidae

* Ctenomys brasiliensis
* Ctenomys flammarioni
* Ctenomys lami
* Ctenomys minutus
* Ctenomys nattereri
* Ctenomys rondoni
* Ctenomys torquatus

Echimyidae

* Callistomys pictus — Rato-do-cacau
* Carterodon sulcidens
* Clyomys bishopi
* Clyomys laticeps
* Dactylomys boliviensis
* Dactylomys dactylinus
* Echimys chrysurus
* Echimys grandis
* Euryzygomatomys guiara
* Euryzygomatomys spinosus
* Isothrix bistriata
* Isothrix negrensis
* Isothrix pagurus
* Kannabateomys amblyonyx
* Lonchothrix emiliae
* Makalatmacrura
* Mesomys hispidus
* Mesomys occultus
* Mesomystimulax
* Phyllomys blainvilii
* Phyllomys brasiliensis
* Phyllomydasythrix
* Phyllomys kerri
* Phyllomys lamarum
* Phyllomys lundi
* Phyllomys mantiqueirensis
* Phyllomys medius
* Phyllomys nigrispinus
* Phyllomys pattoni
* Phyllomys thomasi
* Phyllomys unicolor
* Proechimys amphichoricus
* Proechimys brevicauda
* Proechimys cayennensis
* Proechimys cuvieri
* Proechimys echinothrix
* Proechimys gardneri
* Proechimys goeldii
* Proechimys hoplomyoides
* Proechimys kulinae
* Proechimys longicaudatus
* Proechimymyosuros
* Proechimys oris
* Proechimys pattoni
* Proechimys quadruplicatus
* Proechimys simonsi
* Proechimys steerei
* Thrichomys apereoides
* Trinomys albispinus
* Trinomys dimidiatus
* Trinomys eliasi
* Trinomys gratiosus
* Trinomys iheringi
* Trinomys mirapitanga
* Trinomys moojeni
* Trinomys paratus
* Trinomys setosus
* Trinomys yonenagae

Lagomorpha

Leporidae

* Lepus europaeus
* Sylvilagus brasiliensis

Примечания

1. ↑ [1]

Литература

* Costa, L.P. et. al. (2005). Mammal Conservation in Brazil. Conservation Biology 19(3): 672—679. [2]

* MMA — Lista Nacional das Espécies da Fauna Brasileira Ameaçadas de Extinção — Mamíferos [3]

* WILSON, D. E.; REEDER, D. M. (Eds.) (2005). Mammal Species of the World: A Taxonomic and Geographic Reference. 3ª edição. Baltimore: John Hopkins University Press. 2 v., 2.142 p.

Поділитись
2 591 views
КУПРІЄНКО - науково-публіцистичний блог: книги, статті, публікації. Україна. Київ. KUPRIENKO - Scientific blog: books, articles, publications.
Сайт розроблено, як науково-популярне онлайн видання. Напрями - Історія України, Історія цивілізацій Доколумбової Америки: документи, джерела, література, підручники, статті, малюнки, схеми, таблиці. Most texts not copyrighted in Ukraine. If you live elsewhere check the laws of your country before downloading.