Рептилии Бразилии

Список рептилий Бразилии. Общее количество видов = 633.

* 1 Testudines
o 1.1 Cheloniidae (4 вида)
o 1.2 Dermochelyidae (1 вид)
o 1.3 Emydidae (2 вида)
o 1.4 Geoemydidae (1 вид)
o 1.5 Kinosternidae (1 вид)
o 1.6 Testudinidae (2 вида)
o 1.7 Podocnemididae (5 видов)
o 1.8 Chelidae (19 видов)
* 2 Crocodilia
o 2.1 Alligatoridae (6 видов)
* 3 Squamata
o 3.1 Amphisbaenidae (49 видов)
o 3.2 Rhineuridae (8 видов)
o 3.3 Iguanidae (1 вид)
o 3.4 Hoplocercidae (3 вида)
o 3.5 Polychrotidae (21 вид)
o 3.6 Leiosauridae (7 видов)
o 3.7 Tropiduridae (35 видов)
o 3.8 Gekkonidae (29 видов)
o 3.9 Anguidae (5 видов)
o 3.10 Teiidae (31 вид)
o 3.11 Gymnophthalmidae (71 вид)
o 3.12 Scincidae (14 видов)
* 4 Squamata
o 4.1 Anomalepididae (4 вида)
o 4.2 Leptotyphlopidae (12 видов)
o 4.3 Typhlopidae (6 видов)
o 4.4 Aniliidae (1 вид)
o 4.5 Tropidophiidae (1 вид)
o 4.6 Boidae (8 видов)
o 4.7 Colubridae (238 видов)
o 4.8 Elapidae (22 вида)
o 4.9 Viperidae (27 видов)
* 5 See also
* 6 Литература

Testudines

Cheloniidae (4 вида)

* Caretta caretta (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Chelonia mydas (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Eretmochelys imbricata (Linnaeus, 1766)
* Lepidochelys olivacea (Eschscholtz, 1829)

Dermochelyidae (1 вид)

* Dermochelys coriacea (Linnaeus, 1766)

Emydidae (2 вида)

* Trachemys adiutrix Vanzolini, 1995
* Trachemys dorbigni (Duméril & Bibron, 1835)

Geoemydidae (1 вид)

* Rhinoclemmys punctularia (Daudin, 1801)

Kinosternidae (1 вид)

* Kinosternon scorpioides (Linnaeus, 1766)

Testudinidae (2 вида)

* Geochelone carbonaria Spix, 1824
* Geochelone denticulata (Linnaeus, 1766)

Podocnemididae (5 видов)

* Peltocephalus dumeriliana (Schweigger, 1812)
* Podocnemis erythrocephala (Spix, 1824)
* Podocnemis expansa (Schweigger, 1812)
* Podocnemis sextuberculata Cornalia, 1849
* Podocnemis unifilis Troschel, 1848

Chelidae (19 видов)

* Acanthochelys macrocephala Rhodin, Mittermeier & McMorris, 1984
* Acanthochelys radiolata (Mikan, 1820)
* Acanthochelys spixii (Duméril & Bibron, 1835)
* Batrachemys heliostemma McCord, Joseph-Ouni & Lamar, 2000
* Batrachemys nasuta (Schweigger, 1812)
* Batrachemys raniceps (Gray, 1855)
* Batrachemys tuberculata (Lüderwaldt, 1926)
* Bufocephala vanderhaegei (Bour, 1973)
* Chelus fimbriatus (Schneider, 1783)
* Hydromedusa maximiliani (Mikan, 1820)
* Hydromedusa tectifera Cope, 1869
* Mesoclemmys gibba (Schweigger, 1812)
* Phrynops geoffroanus (Schweigger, 1812)
* Phrynops hilarii (Duméril & Bibron, 1835)
* Phrynops tuberosus (Peters, 1870)
* Phrynops williamsi Rhodin & Mittermeier, 1983
* Platemys platycephala (Schneider, 1792)
* Ranacephala hogei (Mertens, 1967)
* Rhinemys rufipes (Spix, 1824)

Crocodilia

Alligatoridae (6 видов)

* Caiman crocodilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Caiman latirostris (Daudin, 1802)
* Caiman yacare (Daudin, 1802)
* Melanosuchus niger (Spix, 1825)
* Paleosuchus palpebrosus (Cuvier, 1807)
* Paleosuchus trigonatus (Schneider, 1801)

Squamata

Amphisbaenidae (49 видов)

* Amphisbaena alba Linnaeus, 1758
* Amphisbaena anaemariae Vanzolini, 1997
* Amphisbaena arda Rodrigues, 2003
* Amphisbaena arenaria Vanzolini, 1991
* Amphisbaena bolivica Mertens, 1929
* Amphisbaena camura Cope, 1862
* Amphisbaena carvalhoi Gans, 1965
* Amphisbaena crisae Vanzolini, 1997
* Amphisbaena cunhai Hoogmoed & Ávila-Pires, 1991
* Amphisbaena darwini Duméril & Bibron, 1839
* Amphisbaena dubia L. Müller, 1924
* Amphisbaena frontalis Vanzolini, 1991
* Amphisbaena fuliginosa Linnaeus, 1758
* Amphisbaena hastata Vanzolini, 1991
* Amphisbaena heathi Schmidt, 1936
* Amphisbaena hogei Vanzolini, 1950
* Amphisbaena ibijara Rodrigues, Andrade & Lima, 2003
* Amphisbaena ignatiana Vanzolini, 1991
* Amphisbaena leeseri Gans, 1964
* Amphisbaena leucocephala Peters, 1878
* Amphisbaena lumbricalis Vanzolini, 1996
* Amphisbaena mensae Castro-Mello, 2000
* Amphisbaena mertensi Strauch, 1881
* Amphisbaena miringoera Vanzolini, 1971
* Amphisbaena mitchelli Procter, 1923
* Amphisbaena munoai Klappenbach, 1966
* Amphisbaena neglecta Dunn & Piatt, 1936
* Amphisbaena nigricauda Gans, 1966
* Amphisbaena pretrei Duméril & Bibron, 1839
* Amphisbaena prunicolor (Cope, 1885)
* Amphisbaena ridley Boulenger, 1890
* Amphisbaena sanctaeritae Vanzolini, 1994
* Amphisbaena silvestrii Boulenger, 1902
* Amphisbaena slevini Schmidt, 1938
* Amphisbaena talisiae Vanzolini, 1995
* Amphisbaena tragorrhectes Vanzolini, 1971
* Amphisbaena vanzolinii Gans, 1963
* Amphisbaena vermicularis Wagler, 1824
* Anops bilabialatus Stimson, 1972
* Anops kingii Bell, 1833
* Bronia bedai Vanzolini, 1991
* Bronia brasiliana Gray, 1865
* Bronia kraoh Vanzolini, 1971
* Bronia saxosa Castro-Mello, 2003
* Cercolophia absaberi Strüssmann & Carvalho, 2001
* Cercolophia bahiana (Vanzolini, 1964)
* Cercolophia cuiabana Strüssmann & Carvalho, 2001
* Cercolophia roberti (Gans, 1964)
* Cercolophia steindachneri (Strauch, 1881)

Rhineuridae (8 видов)

* Aulura anomala Barbour, 1914
* Leposternon infraorbitale (Bertold, 1859)
* Leposternon kisteumacheri Porto, Soares & Caramaschi, 2000
* Leposternon microcephalum Wagler, 1824
* Leposternon octostegum (Duméril, 1851)
* Leposternon polystegum (Duméril, 1851)
* Leposternon scutigerum (Hemprich, 1829)
* Leposternon wuchereri (Peters, 1879)

Iguanidae (1 вид)

* Iguana iguana (Linnaeus, 1758)

Hoplocercidae (3 вида)

* Enyalioides laticeps (Guichenot, 1855)
* Enyalioides palpebralis (Boulenger, 1883)
* Hoplocercus spinosus Fitzinger, 1843

Polychrotidae (21 вид)

* Anisolepis grilli Boulenger, 1891
* Anisolepis longicauda (Boulenger, 1891)
* Anisolepis undulatus (Wiegmann, 1834)
* Anolis auratus Daudin, 1802
* Anolis bombiceps Cope, 1876
* Anolis fuscoauratus D’Orbigny, 1837
* Anolis meridionalis Boettger, 1885
* Anolis nasofrontalis Amaral, 1933
* Anolis nitens (Wagler, 1830)
* Anolis ortonii Cope, 1868
* Anolis philopunctatus Rodrigues, 1988
* Anolis phyllorhinus Myers & Carvalho, 1945
* Anolis pseudotigrinus Amaral, 1933
* Anolis punctatus Daudin, 1802
* Anolis trachyderma Cope, 1876
* Anolis transversalis Duméril, 1851
* Anolis williamsii Bocourt, 1870
* Polychrus acutirostris Spix, 1825
* Polychrus liogaster Boulenger, 1908
* Polychrus marmoratus (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Urostrophus vautieri Duméril & Bibron, 1837

Leiosauridae (7 видов)

* Enyalius bibronii Boulenger, 1885
* Enyalius bilineatus Duméril & Bibron, 1837
* Enyalius brasiliensis (Lesson, 1828)
* Enyalius catenatus (Wied, 1821)
* Enyalius iheringii Boulenger, 1885
* Enyalius leechii (Boulenger, 1885)
* Enyalius perditus Jackson, 1978

Tropiduridae (35 видов)

* Eurolophosaurus amathites (Rodrigues, 1984)
* Eurolophosaurus nanuzae (Rodrigues, 1981)
* Eurolophosaurus divaricatus (Rodrigues, 1984)
* Liolaemus arambarensis Verrastro, Veronese, Bujes & Dias-Filho, 2003
* Liolaemus lutzae Mertens, 1938
* Liolaemus occipitalis Boulenger, 1885
* Plica plica (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Plica umbra (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Stenocercus azureus (Müller, 1882)
* Stenocercus caducus (Cope, 1862)
* Stenocercus dumerilii (Steindachner, 1867)
* Stenocercus fimbriatus Ávila-Pires, 1995
* Stenocercus roseiventris D’Orbigny, 1837
* Stenocercus tricristatus (Duméril, 1851)
* Strobilurus torquatus Wiegmann, 1834
* Tropidurus cocorobensis Rodrigues, 1987
* Tropidurus erythrocephalus Rodrigues, 1987
* Tropidurus etheridgei Cei, 1982
* Tropidurus guarani (Cope, 1862)
* Tropidurus helenae (Manzani & Abe, 1990)
* Tropidurus hispidus (Spix, 1825)
* Tropidurus hygomi Reinhardt & Luetken, 1861
* Tropidurus insulanus Rodrigues, 1987
* Tropidurus itambere Rodrigues, 1987
* Tropidurus montanus Rodrigues, 1987
* Tropidurus mucujensis Rodrigues, 1987
* Tropidurus oreadicus Rodrigues, 1987
* Tropidurus pinima (Rodrigues, 1984)
* Tropidurus psammonastes Rodrigues, Kasahara & Yonenaga-Yasuda, 1988
* Tropidurus semitaeniatus (Spix, 1825)
* Tropidurus spinulosus (Cope, 1862)
* Tropidurus torquatus (Wied, 1820)
* Uracentron azureum (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Uracentron flaviceps (Guichenot, 1855)
* Uranoscodon superciliosus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Gekkonidae (29 видов)

* Bogertia lutzae Loveridge, 1941
* Briba brasiliana Amaral, 1935
* Coleodactylus amazonicus (Andersson, 1918)
* Coleodactylus brachystoma (Amaral, 1935)
* Coleodactylus meridionalis (Boulenger, 1888)
* Coleodactylus natalensis Freire, 1999
* Coleodactylus septentrionalis (Vanzolini, 1980)
* Gonatodes annularis Boulenger, 1887
* Gonatodes eladioi Nascimento, Ávila-Pires & Cunha, 1987
* Gonatodes hasemani Griffin, 1917
* Gonatodes humeralis (Guichenot, 1855)
* Gonatodes tapajonicus Rodrigues, 1980
* Gymnodactylus darwinii (Gray, 1845)
* Gymnodactylus geckoides Spix, 1825
* Gymnodactylus guttulatus Vanzolini, 1982
* dactylus agrius Vanzolini, 1978
* Hemidactylus mabouia (Moreau de Jonnès, 1818)
* Hemidactylus palaichthus Kluge, 1969
* Homonota fasciata (Duméril & Bibron, 1836)
* Homonota uruguayensis (Vaz-Ferreira & Sierra de Soriano, 1961)
* Lepidoblepharis heyerorum Vanzolini, 1978
* Lepidoblepharis hoogmoedi Ávila-Pires, 1995
* Lygodactylus klugei (Smith, Martin & Swain, 1977)
* Lygodactylus wetzeli (Smith, Martin & Swain, 1977)
* Phyllopezus periosus Rodrigues, 1986
* Phyllopezus pollicaris (Spix, 1825)
* Pseudogonatodes gasconi Ávila-Pires & Hoogmoed, 2000
* Pseudogonatodes guianensis Parker, 1935
* Thecadactylus rapicauda (Houttuyn, 1782)

Anguidae (5 видов)

* Diploglossus fasciatus (Gray, 1831)
* Diploglossus lessonae Peracca, 1890
* Ophiodes striatus (Spix, 1824)
* Ophiodes vertebralis Bocourt, 1881
* Ophiodes yacupoi Gallardo, 1966

Teiidae (31 вид)

* Ameiva ameiva (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Cnemidophorus abaetensis Dias, Rocha & Vrcibradic, 2002
* Cnemidophorus cryptus Cole & Dessauer, 1993
* Cnemidophorus lacertoides Duméril & Bibron, 1839
* Cnemidophorus lemniscatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Cnemidophorus littoralis Rocha, Araújo, Vrcibradic & Costa, 2000
* Cnemidophorus mumbuca Colli et alii, 2003
* Cnemidophorus nativo Rocha, Bergallo & Peccinini-Seale, 1997
* Cnemidophorus ocellifer (Spix, 1825)
* Cnemidophorus parecis Colli et alii, 2003
* Cnemidophorus vacariensis Feltrim & Lema, 2000
* Crocodilurus amazonicus Spix, 1825
* Dracaena guianensis Daudin, 1802
* Dracaena paraguayensis Amaral, 1950
* Kentropyx altamazonica (Cope, 1876)
* Kentropyx calcarata Spix, 1825
* Kentropyx intermedia (Gray, 1831)
* Kentropyx paulensis Boettger, 1893
* Kentropyx pelviceps Cope, 1868
* Kentropyx striata (Daudin, 1802)
* Kentropyx vanzoi Gallagher & Dixon, 1980
* Kentropyx viridistriga Boulenger, 1894
* Teius oculatus (D’orbigny & Bibron, 1837)
* Teius teyou (Daudin, 1802)
* Tupinambis duseni Lönnberg, 1896
* Tupinambis longilineus Ávila-Pires, 1995
* Tupinambis merianae (Duméril & Bibron, 1839)
* Tupinambis palustris Manzani & Abe, 2002
* Tupinambis quadrilineatus Manzani & Abe, 1997
* Tupinambis rufescens (Günther, 1871)
* Tupinambis teguixin (Linnaeus, 1758)

Gymnophthalmidae (71 вид)

* Alopoglossus angulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Alopoglossus atriventris Duellman, 1973
* Alopoglossus buckleyi (O’Shaughnessy, 1881)
* Amapasaurus tetradactylus Cunha, 1970
* Anotosaura collaris Amaral, 1933
* Anotosaura vanzolinia Dixon, 1974
* Arthrosaura kockii (Lidth de Jeune, 1904)
* Arthrosaura reticulata (O’Shaughnessy, 1881)
* Bachia bresslaui (Amaral, 1935)
* Bachia cacerensis Castrillon & Strüssmann, 1998
* Bachia dorbignyi (Duméril & Bibron, 1839)
* Bachia flavescens (Bonnaterre, 1789)
* Bachia panoplia Thomas, 1965
* Bachia peruana (Werner, 1901)
* Bachia scolecoides Vanzolini, 1961
* Bachia trisanale (Cope, 1868)
* Calyptommatus confusionibus Rodrigues, Zaher & Curcio, 2001
* Calyptommatus leiolepis Rodrigues, 1991
* Calyptommatus nicterus Rodrigues, 1991
* Calyptommatus sinebrachiatus Rodrigues, 1991
* Cercosaura argulus Peters, 1863
* Cercosaura eigenmanni (Griffin, 1917)
* Cercosaura ocellata Wagler, 1830
* Cercosaura oshaughnessyi (Boulenger, 1885)
* Cercosaura quadrilineatus (Boettger, 1876)
* Cercosaura schreibersii Wiegmann, 1834
* Colobodactylus dalcyanus Vanzolini & Ramos, 1977
* Colobodactylus taunayi (Amaral, 1933)
* Colobosaura mentalis Amaral, 1933
* Colobosaura modesta (Reinhardt & Luetken, 1862)
* Colobosauroides carvalhoi Soares & Caramaschi, 1998
* Colobosauroides cearensis Cunha, Lima-Verde & Lima, 1991
* Ecpleopus gaudichaudii Duméril & Bibron, 1839
* Gymnophthalmus leucomystax Vanzolini & Carvalho, 1991
* Gymnophthalmus underwoodi Grant, 1958
* Gymnophthalmus vanzoi Carvalho, 1999
* Heterodactylus imbricatus Spix, 1825
* Heterodactylus lundii (Reinhardt & Luetken, 1862)
* Iphisa elegans Gray, 1851
* Leposoma annectans Ruibal, 1952
* Leposoma baturitensis Rodrigues & Borges, 1997
* Leposoma guianense Ruibal, 1952
* Leposoma nanodactylus Rodrigues, 1997
* Leposoma osvaldoi Ávila-Pires, 1995
* Leposoma parietale (Cope, 1885)
* Leposoma percarinatum (Müller, 1923)
* Leposoma puk Rodrigues, 2002
* Leposoma scincoides Spix, 1825
* Leposoma snethlageae Ávila-Pires, 1995
* Micrablepharus atticolus Rodrigues, 1996
* Micrablepharus maximiliani (Reinhardt & Luetken, 1862)
* Neusticurus bicarinatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Neusticurus ecpleopus Cope, 1875
* Neusticurus juruazensis Ávila-Pires & Vitt, 1998
* Neusticurus ocellatus Sinitsin, 1930
* Neusticurus racenisi Roze, 1958
* Neusticurus rudis Boulenger, 1900
* Neusticurus tatei Burt & Burt, 1931
* Nothobachia ablephara Rodrigues, 1984
* Placosoma cipoense Cunha, 1966
* Placosoma cordylinum Tschudi, 1847
* Placosoma glabellum (Peters, 1870)
* Procellosaurinus erythrocercus Rodrigues, 1991
* Procellosaurinus tetradactylus Rodrigues, 1991
* Psilophthalmus paeminosus Rodrigues, 1991
* Ptychoglossus brevifrontalis Boulenger, 1912
* Rachysaurus brachylepis (Dixon, 1974)
* Stenolepis ridleyi Boulenger, 1887
* Tretioscincus agilis (Ruthven, 1916)
* Tretioscincus oriximinensis Ávila-Pires, 1995
* Vanzosaura rubricauda (Boulenger, 1902)

Scincidae (14 видов)

* Euprepis atlanticus (Schmidt, 1945)
* Mabuya agilis (Raddi, 1823)
* Mabuya agmosticha Rodrigues, 2000
* Mabuya arajara Rebouças-Spieker, 1981
* Mabuya bistriata (Spix, 1825)
* Mabuya caissara Rebouças-Spieker, 1974
* Mabuya carvalhoi Rebouças-Spieker & Vanzolini, 1990
* Mabuya dorsivittata Cope, 1862
* Mabuya frenata (Cope, 1862)
* Mabuya guaporicola Dunn, 1936
* Mabuya heathi Schmidt & Inger, 1951
* Mabuya macrorhyncha Hoge, 1947
* Mabuya nigropalmata Andersson, 1918
* Mabuya nigropunctata (Spix, 1825)

Squamata

Anomalepididae (4 вида)

* Liotyphlops beui (Amaral, 1924)
* Liotyphlops ternetzii (Boulenger, 1896)
* Liotyphlops wilderi (Garman, 1883)
* Typhlophis squamosus (Schlegel, 1839)

Leptotyphlopidae (12 видов)

* Leptotyphlops albifrons (Wagler, 1824)
* Leptotyphlops australis Freiberg & Orejas-Miranda, 1968
* Leptotyphlops borapeliotes Vanzolini, 1996
* Leptotyphlops brasiliensis Laurent, 1949
* Leptotyphlops cupinensis Bailey & Carvalho, 1946
* Leptotyphlops diaplocius Orejas-Miranda, 1969
* Leptotyphlops dimidiatus (Jan, 1861)
* Leptotyphlops koppesi Amaral, 1955
* Leptotyphlops macrolepis (Peters, 1857)
* Leptotyphlops munoai Orejas-Miranda, 1961
* Leptotyphlops salgueiroi Amaral, 1955
* Leptotyphlops septemstriatus (Schneider, 1801)

Typhlopidae (6 видов)

* Typhlops amoipira Rodrigues & Juncá, 2002
* Typhlops brongersmianus Vanzolini, 1976
* Typhlops minuisquamus Dixon & Hendricks, 1979
* Typhlops paucisquamus Dixon & Hendricks, 1979
* Typhlops reticulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Typhlops yonenagae Rodrigues, 1991

Aniliidae (1 вид)

* Anilius scytale (Linnaeus, 1758)

Tropidophiidae (1 вид)

* Tropidophis paucisquamis (Müller, 1901)

Boidae (8 видов)

* Boa constrictor Linnaeus, 1758
* Corallus caninus (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Corallus cropanii (Hoge, 1953)
* Corallus hortulanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Epicrates cenchria (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Eunectes deschauenseei Dunn & Conant, 1936
* Eunectes murinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Eunectes notaeus Cope, 1862

Colubridae (238 видов)

* Apostolepis albicolaris Lema, 2002
* Apostolepis ambinigra (Peters, 1869)
* Apostolepis arenaria Rodrigues, 1992
* Apostolepis assimilis (Reinhardt, 1861)
* Apostolepis cearensis Gomes, 1915
* Apostolepis cerradoensis Lema, 2003
* Apostolepis christineae Lema, 2002
* Apostolepis dimidiata (Jan, 1862)
* Apostolepis dorbignyi (Schlegel, 1837)
* Apostolepis flavotorquata (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854)
* Apostolepis gaboi Rodrigues, 1992
* Apostolepis goiasensis Prado, 1942
* Apostolepis intermedia Koslowsky, 1898
* Apostolepis lineata Cope, 1887
* Apostolepis longicaudata Amaral, 1921
* Apostolepis niceforoi Amaral, 1935
* Apostolepis nigroterminata Boulenger, 1896
* Apostolepis polylepis Amaral, 1921
* Apostolepis pymi Boulenger, 1903
* Apostolepis quirogai Giraudo & Scrocchi, 1998
* Apostolepis rondoni Amaral, 1925
* Apostolepis sanctaeritae Werner, 1924
* Apostolepis vittata (Cope, 1887)
* Atractus albuquerquei Cunha & Nascimento, 1983
* Atractus alphonsehogei Cunha & Nascimento, 1983
* Atractus badius (Boie, 1827)
* Atractus elaps (Günther, 1858)
* Atractus flammigerus (Boie, 1827)
* Atractus guentheri (Wucherer, 1861)
* Atractus insipidus Roze, 1961
* Atractus latifrons (Günther, 1868)
* Atractus maculatus Günther, 1858
* Atractus major Boulenger, 1894
* Atractus natans Hoogmoed & Prudente, 2003
* Atractus pantostictus Fernandes & Puorto, 1993
* Atractus poeppigi (Jan, 1862)
* Atractus potschi Fernandes, 1995
* Atractus reticulatus (Boulenger, 1885)
* Atractus schach (Boie, 1827)
* Atractus serranus Amaral, 1930
* Atractus snethlageae Cunha & Nascimento, 1983
* Atractus taeniatus Griffin, 1916
* Atractus torquatus (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854)
* Atractus trihedrurus Amaral, 1926
* Atractus trilineatus Wagler, 1828
* Atractus zebrinus (Jan, 1862)
* Atractus zidoki Gasc & Rodrigues, 1979
* Boiruna maculata (Boulenger, 1896)
* Boiruna sertaneja Zaher, 1996
* Calamodontophis paucidens (Amaral, 1935)
* Cercophis auratus (Schlegel, 1837)
* Chironius bicarinatus (Wied, 1820)
* Chironius carinatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Chironius exoletus (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Chironius flavolineatus (Boettger, 1885)
* Chironius fuscus (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Chironius laevicollis (Wied, 1824)
* Chironius laurenti Dixon, Wiest & Cei, 1993
* Chironius multiventris Schmidt & Walker, 1943
* Chironius quadricarinatus (Boie, 1827)
* Chironius scurrulus (Wagler, 1824)
* Clelia bicolor (Peracca, 1904)
* Clelia clelia (Daudin, 1803)
* Clelia hussami Morato, Franco & Sanches, 2003
* Clelia montana Franco, Marques & Puorto, 1997
* Clelia plumbea (Wied, 1820)
* Clelia quimi Franco, Marques & Puorto, 1997
* Clelia rustica (Cope, 1878)
* Dendrophidion dendrophis (Schlegel, 1837)
* Dipsas albifrons (Sauvage, 1884)
* Dipsas alternans (Fischer, 1885)
* Dipsas catesbyi (Sentzen, 1796)
* Dipsas incerta (Jan, 1863)
* Dipsas indica Laurenti, 1768
* Dipsas neivai (Amaral, 1926)
* Dipsas pavonina Schlegel, 1837
* Dipsas variegata (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854)
* Ditaxodon taeniatus (Hensel, 1868)
* Drepanoides anomalus (Jan, 1863)
* Drymarchon corais (Boie, 1827)
* Drymobius rhombifer (Günther, 1860)
* Drymoluber brazili (Gomes, 1918)
* Drymoluber dichrous (Peters, 1863)
* Echinanthera affinis (Günther, 1858)
* Echinanthera amoena (Jan, 1863)
* Echinanthera bilineata (Fischer, 1885)
* Echinanthera brevirostris (Peters, 1863)
* Echinanthera cephalomaculata Di-Bernardo, 1994
* Echinanthera cephalostriata Di-Bernardo, 1996
* Echinanthera cyanopleura (Cope, 1885)
* Echinanthera melanostigma (Wagler, 1824)
* Echinanthera occipitalis (Jan, 1863)
* Echinanthera persimilis (Cope, 1869)
* Echinanthera poecilopogon (Cope, 1863)
* Echinanthera undulata (Wied, 1824)
* Elapomorphus lepidus Reinhardt, 1861
* Elapomorphus quinquelineatus (Raddi, 1820)
* Elapomorphus wuchereri Günther, 1861
* Erythrolamprus aesculapii (Linnaeus, 1766)
* Erythrolamprus mimus (Cope, 1868)
* Gomesophis brasiliensis (Gomes, 1918)
* Helicops angulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Helicops carinicaudus (Wied, 1825)
* Helicops gomesi Amaral, 1921
* Helicops hagmanni Roux, 1910
* Helicops infrataeniatus (Jan, 1865)
* Helicops leopardinus (Schlegel, 1837)
* Helicops modestus Günther, 1861
* Helicops polylepis Günther, 1861
* Helicops trivittatus (Gray, 1849)
* Hydrodynastes bicinctus (Herrmann, 1804)
* Hydrodynastes gigas (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854)
* Hydrops martii (Wagler, 1824)
* Hydrops triangularis (Wagler, 1824)
* Imantodes cenchoa (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Leptodeira annulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Leptophis ahaetulla (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Lioheterophis iheringi Amaral, 1935
* Liophis almadensis (Wagler, 1824)
* Liophis amarali Wettstein, 1930
* Liophis anomalus (Günther, 1858)
* Liophis atraventer Dixon & Thomas, 1985
* Liophis breviceps Cope, 1861
* Liophis carajasensis Cunha, Nascimento & Ávila-Pires, 1985
* Liophis cobella (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Liophis dilepis (Cope, 1862)
* Liophis festae (Peracca, 1897)
* Liophis flavifrenatus (Cope, 1862)
* Liophis frenatus (Werner, 1909)
* Liophis jaegeri (Günther, 1858)
* Liophis lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Liophis maryellenae Dixon, 1985
* Liophis meridionalis (Schenkel, 1901)
* Liophis miliaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Liophis mossoroensis Hoge & Lima-Verde, 1972
* Liophis paucidens (Hoge, 1953)
* Liophis poecilogyrus (Wied, 1824)
* Liophis reginae (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Liophis taeniogaster Jan, 1863
* Liophis typhlus (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Liophis viridis Günther, 1862
* Lystrophis dorbignyi (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854)
* Lystrophis histricus (Jan, 1863)
* Lystrophis matogrossensis Scrocchi & Cruz, 1993
* Lystrophis nattereri (Steindachner, 1867)
* Masticophis mentovarius (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854)
* Mastigodryas bifossatus (Raddi, 1820)
* Mastigodryas boddaerti (Sentzen, 1796)
* Ninia hudsoni Parker, 1940
* Oxybelis aeneus (Wagler, 1824)
* Oxybelis fulgidus (Daudin, 1803)
* Oxyrhopus clathratus Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854
* Oxyrhopus formosus (Wied, 1820)
* Oxyrhopus guibei Hoge & Romano, 1977
* Oxyrhopus melanogenys (Tschudi, 1845)
* Oxyrhopus petola (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Oxyrhopus rhombifer Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854
* Oxyrhopus trigeminus Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854
* Phalotris concolor Ferrarezzi, 1993
* Phalotris lativittatus Ferrarezzi, 1993
* Phalotris lemniscatus (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854)
* Phalotris mertensi (Hoge, 1955)
* Phalotris multipunctatus Puorto & Ferrarezzi, 1993
* Phalotris nasutus (Gomes, 1915)
* Phalotris tricolor Cope, 1861
* Philodryas aestiva (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854)
* Philodryas arnaldoi (Amaral, 1932)
* Philodryas livida (Amaral, 1923)
* Philodryas mattogrossensis Koslowsky, 1898
* Philodryas nattereri Steindachner, 1870
* Philodryas olfersii (Lichtenstein, 1823)
* Philodryas oligolepis Gomes, 1921
* Philodryas patagoniensis (Girard, 1857)
* Philodryas psammophidea Günther, 1872
* Philodryas viridissima (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Phimophis chui Rodrigues, 1993
* Phimophis guerini (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854)
* Phimophis guianensis (Troschel, 1848)
* Phimophis iglesiasi (Gomes, 1915)
* Phimophis scriptorcibatus Rodrigues, 1993
* Pseudablabes agassizii (Jan, 1863)
* Pseudoboa coronata Schneider, 1801
* Pseudoboa haasi (Boettger, 1905)
* Pseudoboa neuwiedii (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854)
* Pseudoboa nigra (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854)
* Pseudoboa serrana Morato, Moura-Leite, Prudente & Bérnils, 1995
* Pseudoeryx plicatilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Pseustes cinnamomeus (Wagler, 1824)
* Pseustes poecilonotus (Günther, 1858)
* Pseustes sexcarinatus (Wagler, 1824)
* Pseustes sulphureus (Wagler, 1824)
* Psomophis genimaculatus (Boettger, 1885)
* Psomophis joberti (Sauvage, 1884)
* Psomophis obtusus (Cope, 1864)
* Ptychophis flavovirgatus Gomes, 1915
* Rhachidelus brazili Boulenger, 1908
* Rhinobothryum lentiginosum (Scopoli, 1785)
* Sibon nebulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Sibynomorphus mikanii (Schlegel, 1837)
* Sibynomorphus neuwiedi (Ihering, 1911)
* Sibynomorphus turgidus (Cope, 1868)
* Sibynomorphus ventrimaculatus (Boulenger, 1885)
* Simophis rhinostoma (Schlegel, 1837)
* Siphlophis cervinus (Laurenti, 1768)
* Siphlophis compressus (Daudin, 1803)
* Siphlophis leucocephalus (Günther, 1863)
* Siphlophis longicaudatus (Andersson, 1907)
* Siphlophis pulcher (Raddi, 1820)
* Siphlophis worontzowi (Prado, 1940)
* Sordellina punctata (Peters, 1880)
* Spilotes pullatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Taeniophallus nicagus (Cope, 1895)
* Tantilla boipiranga Sawaya & Sazima, 2003
* Tantilla melanocephala (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Thamnodynastes almae Franco & Ferreira, 2003
* Thamnodynastes chaquensis Bergna & Alvarez, 1993
* Thamnodynastes hypoconia (Cope, 1860)
* Thamnodynastes longicaudus Franco, Ferreira. Marques & Sazima, 2003
* Thamnodynastes pallidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Thamnodynastes rutilus (Prado, 1942)
* Thamnodynastes strigatus (Günther, 1858)
* Tomodon dorsatus Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854
* Tomodon ocellatus Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854
* Tropidodryas serra (Schlegel, 1837)
* Tropidodryas striaticeps (Cope, 1869)
* Umbrivaga pygmaea (Cope, 1868)
* Uromacerina ricardinii (Peracca, 1897)
* Urotheca euryzona Cope, 1862
* Waglerophis merremii (Wagler, 1824)
* Xenodon guentheri Boulenger, 1894
* Xenodon neuwiedii Günther, 1863
* Xenodon rhabdocephalus (Wied, 1824)
* Xenodon severus (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Xenopholis scalaris (Wucherer, 1861)
* Xenopholis undulatus (Jensen, 1900)
* Xenoxybelis argenteus (Daudin, 1803)
* Xenoxybelis boulengeri (Procter, 1923)

Elapidae (22 вида)

* Leptomicrurus collaris (Schlegel, 1837)
* Leptomicrurus narduccii (Jan, 1863)
* Leptomicrurus scutiventris (Cope, 1870)
* Micrurus altirostris (Cope, 1860)
* Micrurus annelatus (Peters, 1871)
* Micrurus averyi Schmidt, 1939
* Micrurus brasiliensis Roze, 1967
* Micrurus corallinus (Merrem, 1820)
* Micrurus decoratus (Jan, 1858)
* Micrurus filiformis (Günther, 1859)
* Micrurus frontalis (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854)
* Micrurus hemprichii (Jan, 1858)
* Micrurus ibiboboca (Merrem, 1820)
* Micrurus langsdorffii Wagler, 1824
* Micrurus lemniscatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Micrurus pacaraimae Carvalho, 2002
* Micrurus paraensis Cunha & Nascimento, 1973
* Micrurus psyches (Daudin, 1803)
* Micrurus pyrrhocryptus (Cope, 1862)
* Micrurus spixii Wagler, 1824
* Micrurus surinamensis (Cuvier, 1817)
* Micrurus tricolor Hoge, 1956

Viperidae (27 видов)

* Bothriopsis bilineata (Wied, 1825)
* Bothriopsis taeniata (Wagler, 1824)
* Bothrocophias hyoprora (Amaral, 1935)
* Bothrops alcatraz Marques, Martins & Sazima, 2002
* Bothrops alternatus Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854
* Bothrops atrox (Linnaeus, 1758)
* Bothrops brazili Hoge, 1954
* Bothrops cotiara (Gomes, 1913)
* Bothrops diporus Cope, 1862
* Bothrops erythromelas Amaral, 1923
* Bothrops fonsecai Hoge & Belluomini, 1959
* Bothrops insularis (Amaral, 1921)
* Bothrops itapetiningae (Boulenger, 1907)
* Bothrops jararaca (Wied, 1824)
* Bothrops jararacussu Lacerda, 1884
* Bothrops leucurus Wagler, 1824
* Bothrops lutzi (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1915)
* Bothrops marajoensis Hoge, 1966
* Bothrops mattogrossensis Amaral, 1925
* Bothrops moojeni Hoge, 1966
* Bothrops muriciensis Ferrarezzi & Freire, 2001
* Bothrops neuwiedi Wagler, 1824
* Bothrops pauloensis Amaral, 1925
* Bothrops pirajai Amaral, 1923
* Bothrops pubescens (Cope, 1870)
* Crotalus durissus Linnaeus, 1758
* Lachesis muta (Linnaeus, 1766)

See also

* Фауна Бразилии
* Амфибии Бразилии
* Птицы Бразилии
* Млекопитающие Бразилии

Литература

* Sociedade Brasileira de Herpetologia (SBH), 2005 — Lista de espécies de répteis do Brasil.

Поділитись
4 150 views
КУПРІЄНКО - науково-публіцистичний блог: книги, статті, публікації. Україна. Київ. KUPRIENKO - Scientific blog: books, articles, publications.
Сайт розроблено, як науковj-gjge онлайн видання. Напрями - Історія України, Історія цивілізацій Доколумбової Америки: документи, джерела, література, підручники, статті, малюнки, схеми, таблиці. Most texts not copyrighted in Ukraine. If you live elsewhere check the laws of your country before downloading.

4 visitors online now
4 guests, 0 members
All time: 12686 at 01-05-2016 01:39 am UTC
Max visitors today: 30 at 12:49 am UTC
This month: 115 at 02-02-2019 04:41 pm UTC
This year: 151 at 01-03-2019 12:45 am UTC